IMAC Children's Officers Register

Safeguarding 1 (Code Of Ethics)  

Dublin: Greenside House, 45 Cuffe St, Dublin 2

Next date not yet finalised

Contribution: €20

Safeguarding 2 (Children’s Officer Training)  

Next date not yet finalised

Greenside House, 45 Cuffe Street, Dublin 2

Contribution: €20

Limited Place Available - Booking Essential - Please let us know if you wish to be informed

List Of Current IMAC Children's Officers In Alphabetic Order..... 

Please note:

Safeguarding 1 is required training for EVERY IMAC Registered Instructor & Assistant Instructor.

Safeguarding 2 is required training for EVERY IMAC Registered Club and Organisation Children’s Officer.

Anyone wishing to take part in the Safeguarding 2 Training must have already completed Safeguarding 1.

There is a €20 fee to attend the IMAC Safeguarding 1 or 2 workshops.

Places limited to 16 per workshop.

Places may be booked by e-mail once the completed application form follows by post.

 

IMAC Primary National Children's Officer: Brigid Ruane  Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   Phone: 0872467091  

c/o IMAC, Greenside House, 45 Cuffe Street, Dublin 2

 

IMAC Secondary National Children's Officer: Brendan Dowling  Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   Phone: 0872940735  

c/o IMAC, Greenside House, 45 Cuffe Street, Dublin 2

 

List Of Current IMAC Children's Officer In Alphabetic Order: Updated 2/12/2016

Aaron Kelly Galway Kendo Club Irish Kendo Federation
Aaron Kelly Galway Kendo Club Irish Kendo Federation
Aeneas O'Connor Cho's Taekwon-Do AIMAA
Aiden Canavan Whitefriar Wing Tsun Club IEWTO -Wing Tsun Ireland
Aiden  Brown Newport School of TaeKwon-Do  
Amanda McNulty North West Shotokan - NWSKC  
Andrew  Butler Kick Sport Taekwon Do  
Barry O'Connor Chosun Schools of Taekwon-Do ITA
Barry  McGleenan Keady Wado Kai-  JKF Keady JKF Wado Kai
Barry  Smith Wing Tsun Maynooth  
Barry  Coughlan Eagle Martial Arts  
Bernard  Brady Ion Kickboxing  
Brian  Healy Clareville Karate Club  
Carl  Smullen Newlawns TaeKwon-Do Club Irish Taekwon-Do Assoication
Catherine G Gaskin Ballon Karate Club  
Cathy Byrne Master Doyle Taekwon-Do Master Doyle Taekwon-Do
Celine  Cleary Finglas Kenpo Karate Finglas Kenpo Karate
Chris  Crowe Ghin Kickboxing IMKA
Christopher  Davala Master Ding Academy  
Clodagh  Cronin Cork Tkd  
Cormac  McCarthy ITF Taekwon-Do ITF
Darren  Doherty Santry ITF Taekwon Do  
David   Blaszke Naas Kickboxing & Fitness  
Dawn  Baxter Wexford TND  
Declan Mills Tai Chi Chuan Master Ding Academy
Derek  Hanlon Donabate Taekwon Do Club  
Elaine  Dullaghan North West Shotokan - NWSKC  
Emma Heffernan Carlow Karate Club Carlow Karate Club
Emma  Dignam Grasp Martial Arts  
Eoin  O'Connor Taekwon-Do ITA
Gabrielle  McSorley Aughnacloy Tang Soo Do Club  
Gearoid  O'Smolain Falcarragh Karate Club  
Ger Hickey Kenpo Karate AKKI Ireland
Grace  Doheny Naas Kickboxing & Fitness  
Hazel  Poutch Finglas Kenpo Karate Karate Ireland
Hazel  McConalogue Irish Mugendo Kickboxing Association
Helen Doran Clareville Karate Club  
Helen  O'Dea Sam Lees Choy Lay Fut Kung fu  
Indre  Petrikaite Wing Tsun Maynooth  
Jackie  Lynch North Star TaeKwon-Do  
James  Courtney Global Kickboxing Global
Jamie Kelly McCohey CMX  
Jamie  Rigney Inagh & Ballyea TKD  
JB McCarthy UCC Taekwon-Do TaeKwon-Do Federation of ireland
Jeremiah  Ryan Dublin Tomiki Club  
Joe   Delaney Newport School of TaeKwon-Do  
John  Boland   Sam Lees Martial Arts Academy
John Patrick  O'Rourke Wexford TND  
Katrina  Kenny Master Darcy's School of Cho's   
Kay  Hansler Lifetime Martial Arts  
Kenneth  Wheatley Irish Taekwon-Do Association Irish Taekwon-Do Assoication
Leo Popovici Mayo Sambo Club  
Liam  Dale   Grasp Martial Arts
Lianne  McAree Murphy CMX Kickboxing Club  
Linda Plunkett Naas Kickboxing & Fitness  
Lorraine  O'Reilly South Area Youth Service  
Magda Kowalewska Tai Chi Chuan Master Ding Academy
Malachy  Dunne Shotokan Institute of Ireland Shotokan Institute of Ireland
Margaret Rogers AR Kickboxing  
Margaret Rogers AR Kickboxing  
Marian  Disney Cork Tkd  
Mark  Brady Black Tortuise Tai Chi  
Mark  Farrell Bujinkan Farrell Dojo  
Mark  Buckley Cork ITA ITA
Mary  Weiss Greystones TaeKWon-Do Club  
Mary  Boylan Ballinabrunna Karate Club  
Mary  Niles Master Ding Academy Tai Chi
Mary  Niles Master Ding Academy Tai Chi
Michelle  Jackson Clareville Karate Club  
Miriam  Fahey Shankill Martial Arts  
Nicholas  Gleeson Newport School of TaeKwon-Do  
Nicole  Mills(nee Demel) Master Ding Academy Ireland Tai Chi
Olive  Byrne Drombane Kenpo Karate Club  
Oscar  Breathnach Dublin Kendo  
Pascale  Giguere White Tiger Martial Arts Castlebar  
Pat  O'Rourke Wexford TKD  
Patricia  O'Hanlon   Global Kickboxing
Patrick   Kenny   All Ireland Tang Soo Do
Paul   Dunphy Zen Dojo, Wilton Japanese Karate Assoication Ireland
Peter  Baldwin Ballinabrunna Karate Club  
Rebecca Gresty Dalkey Taekwon-Do ITA
Sam  Lee Greenside House - Sam Lee Sam Lees Martial Arts Academy
Sean  Aylward Lucan Tai Chi Master Ding Academy
Sean  McCahey CMX  
Síle McGivern   Sam Lees Martial Arts Academy
Simone  McNamara Chois TKD Kilmallock  
Stephanie  Troy Whitefriar Aikido Club  
Stephen  Davitt Rolestown Cho's Taekwon Do  
Teresa  Keith Waterford Tipperary ITF Taekwondo
Theresa  Smullen Newlawns TaeKwon-Do Club  
Tina  Breen Finglas Kenpo Karate  
Tony O'Reilly American Kenpo Karate American Kenpo Karate International



IMAC is a National Governing Body for Martial Arts in Ireland, as appointed by the Irish Sports Council.
IMAC, Greenside House, 45 - 47 Cuffe Street, Dublin 2, Ireland
. Telephone +353 1 4758627  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.